プライバシーポリシー

ユナイテッド株式会社(以下「弊社」とします。)は、弊社が提供するスマートフォン用アプリケーション「CocoPPa Play」 (以下「本アプリ」とします。)及び本アプリに関するサービス(以下「本サービス」とします。)をご利用になる皆様(以下「会員」とします。)の情報(以下「利用者情報」とします。) を以下のように取り扱うものとします。

1. 弊社は、会員から、以下の利用者情報を、ご提供いただきます。

(1)会員からご提供いただく情報

ア メールアドレス

イ 出身国

ウ 携帯端末識別子(MACアドレス、OSが提供する広告ID)

2. 弊社は、利用者情報を以下の目的のために利用いたします

(1)メールアドレス

本サービスのお問い合わせ及びサポート対応のため、データ引継ぎのため

(2)出身国、携帯端末識別子

利用動向の統計的調査のため、利用規約に反する態様での利用を防止するため、本サービスおよび弊社サービスの拡充、改善、新規開発のための調査・分析のため

3. 弊社は、利用者情報を、あらかじめ会員の同意を得ることなく第三者に開示、提供いたしません。ただし、法令に基づく場合、裁判所・警察等の公的機関から法律に基づく要請を受けた場合、その他の個人情報の保護に関する法律(平成十五年五月三十日法律第五十七号)(以下「個人情報保護法」とします。)に定める場合 には、必要な範囲内で開示等を行うことがあります。

4. 弊社は、利用者情報の内、個人情報(個人情報保護法上の保有個人データに該当するもののみをいう。)に該当するものについては、その開示、訂正、追加、削除、利用停止(以下「開示等」とします。)の請求に対応いたします。手続きについては、弊社コーポレートサイト( http://united.jp/pc/)をご覧下さい。

5. 弊社は、利用者情報をもとに、個人を特定できない形式による統計情報を作成し、当該データを利用することができるものとします。これらの情報は統計的に処理され、弊社サービスの各ページに表示する情報の制御や弊社サービスの利便性の向上に利用いたします。

6. 弊社サービスでは、クッキーを使用する場合があります。これは会員の趣味・嗜好に合わせて弊社サービス上の情報、サービスをカスタマイズするための統計的なマーケティング情報として利用いたします。なお、クッキー内に個人情報が含まれることはございません。また、会員により適した情報をお届けする目的にてWEB広告配信ネットワークのクッキーを発行する場合がございます。これらは行動履歴をセグメント化するために利用され、個人情報の取得及び弊社登録情報との関連付けを行うものではありません。

7. 情報収集モジュール本サービスを無償にて提供させていただくために、広告配信を目的として以下広告配信事業者が利用者情報を自動取得いたします。取得する情報、利用目的、第三者への提供等につきましては各事業者の個人情報の取扱いについての情報をご参照ください。

--------------------
a.サービス名称:adcrops
 提供会社名:株式会社8crops
 取得する情報の項目:SDK内で生成するユニークID(UUID)
 利用目的:広告成果確認
第三者提供の有無:無
 http://8crops.com/privacy/policy1.html


--------------------
b.サービス名称: AdMob
 提供会社名: Google
 取得する情報の項目:UUID・UDIDのアクセスに関する方針に準拠し、IDFAによる行動ターゲティング広告に対応
 利用目的:広告ターゲティング
 第三者提供の有無:無
 http://jp.admob.com/home/privacy?_cd=1


--------------------
c.サービス名称):nend
 提供会社名:株式会社ファンコミュニケーションズ
 取得する情報の項目:UIID、IDFA、端末情報(galaxyなど)
 利用目的:広告成果確認、機種情報(galaxyなど)
第三者提供の有無:無
 http://www.fancs.com/privacypolicy


--------------------
d.サービス名称:AdStir
 提供会社名:ユナイテッド株式会社
 取得する情報の項目:[Android]UIIDの生成 [iOS]IDFA
利用目的:広告に対するユーザーターゲティングの為
 第三者提供の有無:有(各DSPに対して)
 https://ja.ad-stir.com/privacy.html


--------------------
e.サービス名称:INMOBI AD NETWORK
 提供会社名:InMobi Pte Ltd
 取得する情報の項目:MACアドレス(デフォルト取得)
 利用目的:広告成果確認
第三者提供の有無:無
 http://japan.inmobi.com/terms/privacy-policy/


--------------------
f.サービス名称:AMoAd
 提供会社名 :株式会社AMoAd
 取得する情報の項目:HTTP Cookies、IPアドレスおよびブラウザ環境変数、IDFA(iOS)
 利用目的:ターゲティング(リターゲティングを含む)・広告表示制御・広告成果計測
第三者提供の有無:無
 http://www.amoad.com/privacy/
 http://www.amoad.com/guideline/


8. 弊社は、このプライバシーポリシーの全部又は一部を予告なく改定することがあります。改定は、本アプリ上に掲載された時点から効力を生じるものとします。

9. 本アプリによる情報送信を停止したい場合には、本アプリをアンインストールして下さい。

10. 個人情報の取り扱いに関するお問い合わせ、苦情などは以下のお問い合わせ先までお願いいたします。

ユナイテッド株式会社
〒150-0002 東京都渋谷区渋谷1-2-5 MFPR渋谷ビル
メール:privacy@united.jp
個人情報保護管理者:環境推進部長
http://united.jp/

11. 弊社のサービスは原則として16歳未満のお子様を対象としておらず、そうしたお子様 から個人を特定できる情報を意図的に取得することはありません。何らかの事情で弊社が 16歳未満のお子様からその保護者の同意なく個人を特定できる情報を取得してしまった場 合は、その情報を弊社の記録から迅速に削除するための適切な措置を行います。

12. その他の情報(第1条の利用者情報について)
(1)管理者の身元及び連絡先
管理者はユナイテッド株式会社です。詳細は第10条をご参照ください。

(2)意図された個人データの処理の目的及び法的根拠、正当な利益に基づく取り扱いの場合 はその内容
本サービス提供のために取り扱いが必要な場合及び正当な利益のために取り扱いが必要な 場合にあたるからです。詳細は第2条をご参照ください。

(3)個人データの受領者又はそのカテゴリー
インターネットサービスプロバイダー及びコールセンター

(4)管理者が個人データの移転を意図する第三国もしくは国際機関及び欧州委員会による十 分制決定の存在若しくは不存在に関する事実
弊社は、収集した情報を会員の所在国以外の国または地域に移転することがあります。こ れらの国と地域は、会員の所在国と同じデータ保護法を保有していない可能性があり、例 えば、会員自身の情報に関して利用者の有する法的権利が少なくなる場合があります。

(5)個人データが保存される期間
サービス終了後6か月を経過した日まで

(6)データ主体の権利
会員は、弊社に対し、収集された個人データへのアクセス、訂正又は消去、取り扱いの制 限を求める権利、取扱いに不服を申し立てる権利、データポータビリティの権利を保有し ています。手続きについては第10条に記載した連絡先までご連絡ください。

(7)同意の撤回
会員は、いつでもその同意を撤回することができます。同意の撤回は第10条に記載した連 絡先までご連絡ください。ただし、その場合、撤回後においては本サービスの利用ができ ません。

(8)監督機関への不服申し立ての権利
EEA域内に所在する会員は弊社の監督機関へ不服を申し立てる権利を保有しています。

(9)任意性
個人データの提供は任意です。ただし、ご提供いただけない場合は本サービスの提供がで きません。予めご了承ください。

(10)プロファイリングを含む自動化された処理の存在
ありません。

2018年5月25日 最終改定

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is designed by UNITED,Inc. to assist you in understanding how we collect, use, disclose and/or process the information you provide to us when you play our Mobile Game App, “CocoPPa Play”, and receive other services related to the App.

1. Information you provide to us

a. email address

b. country/region

c. terminal identifier(MAC Address, Advertisement ID provided by OS)

2. How we use information we collect

(1) email address

To respond to your inquiry and support your Data Transfer.

(2) Your country/region, terminal identifier(MAC Address, Advertisement ID provided by OS)

To view statistics regarding your usage of our services, prevent our service from being used against our Terms of service, and survey and analyze the data to improve our service.

3. We do not disclose or supply your information to third party without your consent except as permitted by law.

4. You can delete your account at any time. When you delete your account, all the information related to your account will be deleted permanently.

"5. We create statistics based on the information provided by you in only the form of

non-personally identifiable information. This information is to be used statistically to control the information displayed in the App as well as to provide you better services."

"6. Some of our services may include cookies and similar technologies. We use this kind of information as one of our statistical marketing information to provide you more personally customized information/services. Please be note that cookies do not include personal information. In addition, we may use WEB advertisement network cookies in order to provide you customized information. This is only to be used in order to segment your action history and never be used to acquire your personal information nor to connect to your registered information."

7. Since our service is not directed to children under 13, we do not knowingly collect personal information from them. In case we happened to collect personal information from child under 13 without parental consent, we will take the appropriate measures to delete the information.

"8. Module for collecting information In order to provide our service for free, the advertising companies listed below will automatically collect your information with the purpose of distributing advertisements. Please go visit each company’s webpages to view the types of information they collect, the purposes they collect information, and their third party disclosure policies."

--------------------
a. Name of service: adcrops
 Supplier: K.K. 8crops
 Type of the information to collect: Unique ID(UUID) created in SDK
 Purpose: Confirmation of the effect of advertisement
Provision to third parties: None
 http://8crops.com/privacy/policy1.html


--------------------
b. Name of service: AdMob
 Supplier: Google
 Type of the information to collect: Based on the policy of the access to UUID and UDID and corresponding to activities targeting advertisement by IDFA
 Purpose: Market targeting
 Provision to third parties: None
 http://jp.admob.com/home/privacy?_cd=1


--------------------
c. Name of service: nend
 Supplier: K.K. Fan Communications
 Type of the information to collect: UIID、IDFA、Information of devices (galaxy, etc.)
  Purpose: Confirmation of the effect of advertisement, information of devices (galaxy, etc.) Provision to third parties: None
 http://www.fancs.com/privacypolicy


--------------------
d. Name of service: AdStir
 Supplier: UNITED,Inc.
 Type of the information to collect: Creation of [Android]UIID [iOS]IDFA
Purpose: User targeting concerning advertisement
 Provision to third parties: Yes (To each DSP)
 https://en.ad-stir.com/privacy.html


--------------------
e. Name of service: INMOBI AD NETWORK
 Supplier: InMobi Pte Ltd
 Type of the information to collect: MAC address (default)
 Purpose: Confirmation of the effect of advertisement
Provision to third parties: None
 http://japan.inmobi.com/terms/privacy-policy/


--------------------
f. Name of service: AMoAd
 Supplier: K.K. AMoAd
 Type of the information to collect: HTTP Cookies, IP address, environmental variable of browser, IDFA(iOS)
 Purpose: Targeting(Including retargeting), Control of advertisement display, Measurement of the effect of advertisement
Provision to third parties:None
 http://www.amoad.com/privacy/
 http://www.amoad.com/guideline/


9. We reserve the right to modify or amend this Privacy Policy at any time. All the changes will be effective as soon as it be displayed in the App.

10. If you wish to stop your information to get collected by the App, please uninstall the App.

11. Should you have any queries or require any further information, please contact us by email below.

UNITED,Inc.
MFPR Shibuya Bldg., 1-2-5, Shibuya, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, 150-0002
Contact: privacy@united.jp

12.Since our service is not directed to children under 16, we do not knowingly collect personal information from them. In case we happened to collect personal information from child under 16 without parental consent, we will take the appropriate measures to delete the information.

13. Other information(about information in Article 1).

(1)The identity and the contact details of the controller.
The controller is UNITED, Inc.
Please see article 10 for more information.

(2)The purposes of the processing for which the personal data are intended as well as the legal basis for the processing.
For the performance of a contract and for the purposes of the legitimate interests.
Please see article 2 for more information.
(3)The recipients or categories of recipients of the personal data.
Internet service provider and call center.

(4)The fact that the controller intends to transfer personal data to a third country or international organisation and the existence or absence of an adequacy decision by the Commission.
We may transfer information that we collect about you to affiliated entities, or to other third parties across borders and from your country or jurisdiction to other countries or jurisdictions around the world. Please note that these countries and jurisdictions may not have the same data protection laws as your own jurisdiction.

(5) The period for which the personal data will be stored.
The day 6 month after the date of service terminaited.

(6)The right of data subject.
You who live in EEA shall have the right to request from the controller access to and rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing concerning the data subject or to object to processing as well as the right to data portability.

(7)The existence of the right to withdraw consent.
You shall have the right to withdraw your consent at any time.To request withdraw your consent, please contact us.
Although, you may not be able to use features of the Service after its withdrawal.

(8)The right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.
You who live in EEA shall have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.

(9)Voluntary
Providing personel data is voluntary. Although, you may not be able to use features of the Service, so please understand in advance.
(10)The existence of automated decision-making, including profiling.
Nothing.

Last modified: May 25, 2018